7th International Conference on Computer Science and Information Technology (CoSIT 2020)


Venue :Hotel IBIS Zurich Messe Airport Zurich, Switzerland

January 25~26, 2020
Program Schedule
January 25, 2020
Time
Session 1:
Session Chair : Shaima Abdelmageed, University of Vasa, Finland

09:30 – 10:00 AM
Registration & Welcome Message
10:00 – 10:30 AM
Invited Talk
10:30 – 11:00 AM -------------Break--------------
11:00 – 11:30 AM Tensorflow 2.0 And Kubeflow for Scalable and Reproducable Enterprise AI
Romeo Kienzler(IBM Center for Open Source Data and AI Technologies,San Francisco, CA, USA ,Berne University of Applied Sciences, Berne, Switzerland) and Holger Kyas (Berne University of Applied Sciences, Berne, Switzerland and Salesforce, Switzerland).
11:30 – 12:00 PM Innocrowd, A Contribution to an IoT Based Engineering Product Development
Camille Salinesi(CRI -Paris 1 Sorbonne University, Paris, France), Clotilde Rohleder(University of Applied Science HTWG Constanz, Germany), Asmaa Achtaich(CRI -Paris 1 Sorbonne University, Paris, France , Siweb – Université Mohammed 5, Rabat, MarocCRI -Paris 1 Sorbonne University & University of Applied Science HTWG Constanz)
12:00 – 12:30 PM Revisit Dialogflow in an English Teaching Virtual Assistant use Case
M.S. Tran (AI Lab, Topica Holding, Hanoi, Vietnam), T.H. Tran(University of Technology and Education, Hochiminh City, Vietnam) and Q.D. Tran (Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Hanoi, Vietnam).
12:30 – 01:00 PM Evaluating Verbal Production Levels
Fabio Fassetti and Ilaria Fassetti(DIMES, University of Calabria, Italy)
01:00 – 2:00 PM ------------------------Lunch Break-------------------------
Time
Session 2:
Adel Djellal, Higher School for Industrial Technologies – Annaba, Algeria

02:00 - 02:30 PM
Analysis of Echo Characteristics for Time - Varying Scatterers
Junjie Wang(State Key Laboratory of Complex Electromagnetic Environmental Effects on Electronics and Information System, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China ), Weidong Hu (College of Electrical Science, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China)and Dejun Feng (State Key Laboratory of Complex Electromagnetic Environmental Effects on Electronics and Information System, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China ).
02:30 - 03:00 PM
Privacy Preserving Data Aggregation and Dynamic Billing System in Smart Grid Using Permissioned Blockchain
OzgurOksuz(Adiyaman University, Adiyaman, Turkey )
3:00 – 3:30 PM -------------Break--------------
03:30 – 4:00 PM
Design of Blockchain Ledger Compression Algorithm
Zhijun Wu(College of Electronic Information and Automation, Civil Aviation University of China, Tianjin, China), Yiming Yang(College of Electronic Information and Automation, Civil Aviation University of China, Tianjin, China) and Xin Lu (College of Economics and Management, Civil Aviation University of China, Tianjin, China)
4:00 – 4:30 PM
Fase-Al - Adaptation of Fast Adaptive Stacking of Ensembles for Supporting Active Learning
Agustín Alejandro Ortiz-Díaz(Santa Catarina State University, Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil), Fabiano Baldo (Santa Catarina State University, Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil)and Laura María Palomino Mariño(Pernambuco Federal University, Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil) and Alberto Verdecia Cabrera(Granma University, Manzanillo, Granma, Cuba)
4:30 – 5:00 PM
Event-Based Real-Time Hand Gesture Recognition using Spiking Neural Network
Van Khoa LE and Sylvain Bougnoux(IMRA Europe S.A.S., 220 Rue Albert Caquot, 06904 Sophia-Antipolis,France)
5:00 – 5:30 PM
RGBA Based Generative Adversarial Network for 3D Semantic Scene Completion
Jiahao Wang, Ling Pei*, Danping Zou, Yifan Zhu, Tao Li and Ruochen Wang(Shanghai Key Laboratory of Location-based Navigation and Services, SJTU-ParisTech Elite Institute of Technology Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai, China)
5:30 – 6:00 PM
Filter-based Active Suspension System with Adapted Reference Input
Adel Djellal(Department of Second Cycle, Higher School for Industrial Technologies, Annaba, Algeria)and Rabah Lakel(Department of Electronics, Badji Mokhtar Univeristy, Annaba, Algeria)
6:00 – 6:30 PM
Comparison of Turkish Word Representations Trained on Different Morphological Forms
Gökhan Güler and A. Cüneyd Tantuğ(Department of Computer Engineering, Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, Turkey)
-------------To be continued--------------